NewsLocalWhere to get a rapid test on Monday June 21st (Updated, new...

Where to get a rapid test on Monday June 21st (Updated, new times and areas)

 

Here are the rapid test unit locations for and Holy Spirit Holiday (Monday June 21st). Identification is always required.

Monday June 21

Limassol

(15 areas)

Grigori Ayxentiou Square

9.00-7.30

Andreas Themistokleous TEPAK building, Athinon street

11.00-7.00

Sigma Bakery parking place, Kapsalos

11.00-7.00

KΣΤ Limassol Primary School, Panayia Triherousa, Kapsalos

11:00-06:30

ΚΑ’ Limassol Primary School, Mesa Yeitonia

11.00-6:30

IE’ (14th) Limassol Primary School, Kato Polemidia

11:00-6:30

KH Limassol primary school Archangelos Michail, Kato Polemidia

11:00-06:30

ΚΕ’ (15th) Limassol Primary School, Ekali

11:00-6:30

First (A’) Primary School, Ypsonas

11:00-6:30

Atlantica Oasis hotel, Yermasoyia-hotel lobby

11:00-7.00

Ayios Athanasios 2ND (B’) Primary School

11.00-6:30

Erimi Community Stadium

11:00-19:00

Pyrgos multipurpose Centre, Limassol

11:00-19:00

Larnaca

(10 areas)

Makarios refugee settlement Community Centre, Kamares

9.00-7.30

Michalakis Paridis primary school, Drosia, KB

9.00-6.30

Ayios Ioannis primary school

11:00-18:30

Leivadia primary school(ΚΑ)

11:00-18:30

Kition Sports Centre

11:00-19:00

Aradippou Religious Instruction Schools, 1st April Avenue 11

11:00-7.00

Ksylofagou primary school A’

11:00-18:30

Athienou high school

11:00-19:00

Oroklini old community council

11:00-19:00

Nicosia

(21 areas)

Lefkotheon indoor stadium, Engomi

9.00-7.30

European University Cyprus, Engomi, graduation area, next to cafeteria

11.00-19:00

Ayios Spyridonas church, Nicosia, near the Lykavitos police station

11:00-19:00

Eleftheria Square, under the bridge

09:00-7.30

Ayios Dhometios primary school B’

11:00-18:30

Aglantzia Primary School D’

11:00-18:30

Pallouriotissa high school

11:00-19:00

Kaimakli Primary School A’

11:00-18:30

Latsia Primary School B’

11:00-18:30

Lakatamia Primary School A-Ayia Paraskevi and Ayios Nikolaos

11:00-18:30

Pefkios Georgiades Primary School, Strovolos

11:00-19:00

Constantinoupoleos Primary School, Strovolos

11:00-19:00

Akropoli Primary School (ΚΑ)

11:00-19:00

Ayios Nicholaos Church, Kato Deftera

11:00-19:00

Kokkinotrimithia primary school B

11:00-18:30

Idalion Primary School A’

11:00-18:30

Arediou Community Council

11:00-19:00

Astromeritis Community Council

11:00-19:00

Galata primary school

11:00-18:30

Metamorphoseos tou Sotiros Church, Pera Chorio Nisou

11:00-19:00

Paphos

(4 areas)

Former District Officer House, Griva Dhigeni Avenue

09:00-19:30

Stelios Kyriakides Stadium, western stands Gate A1

09:00-19:30

Geroskipou Primary School A

11:00-18:30

Polis Chrysochous Cultural Centre

11:00-19:00

Famagusta

(4 areas)

Paralimni Cathedral Spiritual Centre

9.00-7.30

Famagusta Land Registry Office, Paralimni

11:00-19:00

Ayia Napa church, Ayia Napa

11:00-19:00

Paralimni primary school A

11:00-18:30

Top Stories

Taste